~About Me~

DSC_6695

 

Karen

 

Full name: Karen Sayson Chua

Nickname: Karen, Ren, Kariray

Birthday: September 8, 1997

Birthplace: Novaliches, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Height: 151 cm

Weight: ??? kg

Blood Type: O

Religion: Christian (Born-again)

Education: Mapua Institute of Technology (Current, taking BS Manufacturing Engineering), Colegio de San Bartolome de Novaliches (Graduated, high school)

Languages: Filipino, English, Korean (Conversational), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic), Spanish (Basic), Portuguese (Basic), Italian (Basic), French (Basic)

Specialties/Hobbies: Singing, dancing, listening to music, Mathematics, Kpop, telling jokes, cooking, computer surfing

Family: Two older sisters, older brother, Parents

 

KPOP

Most Biased Kpop Group/s: Girls’ Generation

Favorite Kpop Girl Groups:

[existing girl groups]

Girls’ Generation, f(x), Red Velvet, Lovelyz, Twice, Cosmic Girls, A Pink, AOA, Hello Venus, Sonamoo, GFriend, Oh My Girl, CLC, The Ark, April, DIA, After School, Nine Muses, 4minute, Rainbow, Laboum, Berry Good, Sus4, Vividiva, Playback, myB, Ye-A, Unicorn, Year 7 Class 1, Ye-A, Asha

[upcoming girl groups]

Mnet1-Produce 101, Mnet2-Chinese partnership, SM-SR16G, Woollim Girls, YG-Pink Punk, JYP-Girls Team, Starship, Cube, FNC, Pledis-Ladyteen, Ensoul-Project A, Yedang-4walls, DSP, MBK, Jellyfish-Jelpi Girls, Fantagio-iTeen Girls, WM, Dublekick, Music K, GH, Yama&Hotchicks, Blessing-Twinkle, Happy Face, Kconic-Bulldok, etc.

Favorite Kpop Boy Bands:

[existing boy groups]

EXO, Shinee, TVXQ, Infinite, Seventeen, Big Bang, Monsta X, Up10tion, Vixx, BTS, Got7

[upcoming boy groups]

Mnet-Boys24, SM-NCT, Cube-Pentagon, FNC-Neoz School, Woollim Boys

Most Biased Kpop Idol Member: Taeyeon, Eunhyuk, Siwon, Donghae, Heechul, Key, Baekhyun, Chanyeol, Chen, D.O, Lay, Sungkyu, Woohyun, Rap Monster, Jimin, Jungkook, I.M., Jooheon, Minhyuk, Seungkwan, Dokyum, S.coups, Vernon, Mingyu, Wonwoo, Jackson, Mark, Leo, Ravi, Sunyoul

Kpop Fan Since: Late 2008

Why Kpop: Because it is not really bad to listen these songs even my parents are against of it due to being a Christian, but I want to be committed as a Kpopper and also a Christian, and it is my choice to do what it is.

 

Social Accounts:

 

One thought on “~About Me~

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s