Team Love Square-Sparkling Profiles

– All female unit of Team Love Square

c0rsxlfuqaaaisq

Seola

Birth name: Kim Hyunjung
Birth date: December 24, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: Vocal Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

c0mg0i4ukaaqadu

Xuan Yi

Birth name: Wu Xuanyi/Oh Sunee
Birth date: January 26, 1995
Birth place: Hainan Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: Performance Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

c0rsxuhuoaapajq

Bona

Birth name: Kim Jiyeon
Birth date: August 19, 1995
Birth place: Daegu, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: Performance Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Nayeon

Birth name: Im Nayeon
Birth date: September 22, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group
Unit: Vocal Unit
Original group: Twice

c0mg0hyvqaawo6r

Exy

Birth name: Chu Sojung
Birth date: November 6, 1995
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Cosmic Girls Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: Hip Hop Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

c0mg0h4vqaeg6n7

Soobin

Birth name: Park Soobin
Birth date: September 14, 1996
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: Vocal Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Jungyeon

Birth name: Yoo Kyungwan
Birth date: November 1, 1996
Birth place: Suwon City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Unit: Vocal Unit
Original group: Twice

Momo

Birth name: Momo Hirai
Birth date: November 9, 1996
Birth place: Kyotanabe City, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual
Unit: Performance Unit and Hip Hop Unit
Original group: Twice

Sana

Birth name: Sana Minatozaki
Birth date: December 29, 1996
Birth place: Tennoji, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: Vocal Unit and Performance Unit
Original group: Twice

Jihyo

Birth name: Park Jisoo
Birth date: February 1, 1997
Birth place: Guri City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Twice Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: Vocal Unit
Original group: Twice

c0mg-l4viamaabt

Luda

Birth name: Lee Luda
Birth date: March 6, 1997
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual
Unit: Hip Hop Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Mina

Birth name: Mina Myoui
Birth date: March 24, 1997
Birth place: San Antonio, Texas, United States of America
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: Vocal Unit and Performance Unit
Original group: Twice

c0rsntsvqaajjrg

Dawon

Birth name: Nam Dawon
Birth date: April 16, 1997
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: Vocal Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

c0mg0h3uaaaxxfc

Eunseo

Birth name: Son Jooyeon
Birth date: May 27, 1998
Birth place: Incheon, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: Hip Hop Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Dahyun

Birth name: Kim Dahyun
Birth date: May 28, 1998
Birth place: Seongnam City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual
Unit: Hip Hop Unit
Original group: Twice

c0mg-kpuoaearwz

Cheng Xiao

Birth name: Cheng Xiaoxiao/Sung Soso
Birth date: July 15, 1998
Birth place: Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual, Face of the Group
Unit: Performance Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

c0rsntrveaume0p

Mei Qi

Birth name: Meng Meiqi/Mang Miki
Birth date: October 15, 1998
Birth place: Luoyang City, Henan Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual
Unit: Performance Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

c0rsntrvqaa_2ey

Yeoreum

Birth name: Lee Jinsook
Birth date: January 10, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual
Unit: Hip Hop Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Chaeyoung

Birth name: Son Chaeyoung
Birth date: April 23, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: Hip Hop Unit
Original group: Twice

c0mg-niuaaexlfl

Dayoung

Birth name: Im Dayoung
Birth date: May 14, 1999
Birth place: Jeju City, Jeju Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: Vocal Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Tzuyu

Birth name: Chou Tzuyu/Cho Joohee
Birth date: June 14, 1999
Birth place: Tainan City, Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Twice Maknae
Unit: Vocal Unit and Performance Unit
Original group: Twice

c0rsxnbucaennhn

Yeonjung

Birth name: Yoo Yeonjung
Birth date: August 3, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual, Cosmic Girls Maknae
Unit: Vocal Unit
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s