Team Love Square-Dazzling Profiles

tlsd.png

– Third unit of Team Love Square
-Focus on their vocals and rap, more on R&B, ballad, jazz

czuhilhxgaaq1zo

Chanyeol

Birth name: Park Chanyeol
Birth date: November 27, 1992
Birth place: Eunpyeong District, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Composer, Arranger, Producer, Visual
Original group: EXO

c0rsxlfuqaaaisq

Seola

Birth name: Kim Hyunjung
Birth date: December 24, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Nayeon

Birth name: Im Nayeon
Birth date: September 22, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group
Original group: Twice

c0mg0h4vqaeg6n7

Soobin

Birth name: Park Soobin
Birth date: September 14, 1996
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Jihyo

Birth name: Park Jisoo
Birth date: February 1, 1997
Birth place: Guri City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual
Original group: Twice

c0rsntsvqaajjrg

Dawon

Birth name: Nam Dawon
Birth date: April 16, 1997
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Songwriter, Visual
Original group: Cosmic Girls

cx82z2rveae4ebc

Vernon

Birth name: Hansol Vernon Chwe/Choi Hansol
Birth date: February 18, 1998
Birth place: New York City, New York, United States of America
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Visual
Original group: Seventeen

c0rsntrveaume0p

Mei Qi

Birth name: Meng Meiqi/Mang Miki
Birth date: October 15, 1998
Birth place: Luoyang City, Henan Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Chaeyoung

Birth name: Son Chaeyoung
Birth date: April 23, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Songwriter, Visual
Original group: Twice

c0mg-niuaaexlfl

Dayoung

Birth name: Im Dayoung
Birth date: May 14, 1999
Birth place: Jeju City, Jeju Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual
Original group: Cosmic Girls

c0rsxnbucaennhn

Yeonjung

Birth name: Yoo Yeonjung
Birth date: August 3, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual, Maknae
Original group: Cosmic Girls

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s