Infinite Profiles

infinite

Debut date: June 10, 2010
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, hip hop, EDM, trap
Agency: Woollim Entertainment (Republic of Korea), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution, main), KT Music (Republic of Korea – distribution, secondary), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: Inspirit/Metal Gold Pearl

infinite-sunggyu

Sungkyu

Birth name: Kim Sungkyu
Birth date: April 28, 1989
Birth place: Jeonju City, North Jeolla Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

dongwoo

Dongwoo

Birth name: Jang Dongwoo
Birth date: November 22, 1990
Birth place: Guri City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual

woohyun

Woohyun

Birth name: Nam Woohyun
Birth date: February 8, 1991
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

hoya

Hoya

Birth name: Lee Hodong
Birth date: March 28, 1991
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Choreographer, Visual

infinte-sungyeol

Sungyeol

Birth name: Lee Sungyeol
Birth date: August 27, 1991
Birth place: Yongin City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

infinite-l

L

Birth name: Kim Myungsoo
Birth date: March 13, 1992
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

infinite-sungjong

Sungjong

Birth name: Lee Sungjong
Birth date: September 3, 1993
Birth place: Gwangju City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s