Got7 Profiles

GOT7-10.jpg

Debut date: January 16, 2014
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, hip hop, EDM, trap
Agency: JYP Entertainment (Republic of Korea), KT Music (Republic of Korea – distribution, current), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution, future), Sony Music (International)
Fanclub name/color: IGOT7/tbd

got7-mark1.jpg

Mark

Birth name: Mark Tuan/Tuan Yien/Dan Euieun
Birth date: September 4, 1993
Birth place: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Composer, Visual

got7-jb

JB

Birth name: Im Jaebum
Birth date: January 6, 1994
Birth place: Goyang City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Composer, Arranger, Producer, Visual, Face of the Group

got7-jackson2

Jackson

Birth name: Jackson Wang/Wang Jier/Wang Kayee
Birth date: March 28, 1994
Birth place: Hong Kong
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Composer, Visual

got7-jinyoung1

Jinyoung

Birth name: Park Jinyoung
Birth date: September 22, 1994
Birth place: Jinhae District, Changwon City, South Gyeongsang Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Composer, Choreographer, Visual

got7-youngjae1

Youngjae

Birth name: Choi Youngjae
Birth date: September 17, 1996
Birth place: Mokpo City, South Jeolla Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Composer, Visual

got7-bambam

Bambam

Birth name: Kunpimook Bhuwakul
Birth date: May 2, 1997
Birth place: Bangkok, Kingdom of Thailand
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Songwriter, Visual

got7-yugyeom

Yugyeom

Birth name: Kim Yookyum
Birth date: November 17, 1997
Birth place: Namyangju City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Composer, Choreographer, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s