BTOB Profiles

btob-sungjae-hyungsik-ilhoon-minhyuk-eunkwang-changsub-peniel-540x564.jpg

Debut date: March 21, 2012
Also known as: Born to Beat
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, hip hop
Agency: Cube Entertainment (Republic of Korea), Kiss Entertainment (Japan), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: Melody/Sky Blue

btob-eunkwang

Eunkwang

Birth name: Seo Eunkwang
Birth date: November 22, 1990
Birth place: Yongin City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

btob-minhyuk

Minhyuk

Birth name: Lee Minhyuk
Birth date: November 29, 1990
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Songwriter, Visual

btob-changsub

Changsub

Birth name: Lee Changsub
Birth date: February 26, 1991
Birth place: Suwon City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

btob-hyunsik

Hyunsik

Birth name: Im Hyunsik
Birth date: March 7, 1992
Birth place: Eastern Ilsan District, Goyang City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

btob-peniel

Peniel

Birth name: Peniel Shin/Shin Donggeun
Birth date: March 10, 1993
Birth place: Chicago, Illinois, United States of America
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Choreographer, Visual

btob-ilhoon

Ilhoon

Birth name: Jung Ilhoon
Birth date: October 4, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Composer, Arranger, Producer, Visual

btob-sungjae

Sungjae

Birth name: Yook Sungjae
Birth date: May 2, 1995
Birth place: Suwon City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s