Shinee Profiles

SHINEE-2.jpg

Debut date: May 25, 2008
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, rock, EDM, hip hop, trap
Agency: SM Entertainment (South Korea), KT Music (South Korea – distribution, current), Loen Entertainment (South Korea – distribution, future), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: Shinee World (Shawol)/Pearl Aqua Blue

153dd315-c141-4cb1-95a2-dfc996567dd2.jpg

Onew

Birth name: Lee Jinki
Birth date: December 14, 1989
Birth place: Gwangmyeong City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Lead Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

2fffa3af-52e4-4bbd-b20b-c4278e8cb144

Jonghyun

Birth name: Kim Jonghyun
Birth date: April 8, 1990
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Composer, Arranger, Producer, Visual

c64389a4-1ea8-4e51-a8db-a6df61b4df5a

Key

Birth name: Kim Kibum
Birth date: September 23, 1991
Birth place: Daegu, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual

4b5cace4-50b9-4ecd-ac89-2d45fbc09b8e

Minho

Birth name: Choi Minho
Birth date: December 9, 1991
Birth place: Incheon, Republic of Korea
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Visual, Face of the Group

47262dd3-d7fa-4317-bae0-5418461b2791

Taemin

Birth name: Lee Taemin
Birth date: July 18, 1993
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s