NCT Profiles

CmNgjMZUkAAgsVa.jpg

Debut date: April 9, 2016
Also known as: Neo Culture Technology
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, hip hop, EDM, trap
Agency: SM Entertainment (Republic of Korea, People’s Republic of China and Japan), KT Music (Republic of Korea – distribution, current), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution, future), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: TBD

NOTE: I will update this anytime once na marelease pa yung other members as soon as possible!

big_20151013_162704_HgTKqPQ3.jpg

Taeil

Birth name: Moon Taeil
Birth date: June 14, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: NCT U, NCT 127

big_20150422_222154_x9HAS4ZAhmTR8h

Hansol

Birth name: Ji Hansol
Birth date: November 21, 1994
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Visual

big_20150422_221710_2fNW66m

Johnny

Birth name: Johnny Seo/Seo Youngho
Birth date: February 9, 1995
Birth place: Chicago, Illinois, United States of America
Position: Over-all Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

big_20150422_221058_Sz2b4BEUgnY54K9

Taeyong

Birth name: Lee Taeyong
Birth date: July 1, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Visual, Face of the Group
Unit: NCT U, NCT 127

big_20150422_222739_tK9XVaeYgtpNc2xMMKs

Yuta

Birth name: Yuta Nakamoto
Birth date: October 26, 1995
Birth place: Osaka City, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: NCT 127

big_20151222_215048_TAhYbmKwgPwFpWTgVgCH

Kun

Birth name: Qian Kun/Jeon Kon
Birth date: January 1, 1996
Birth place: Fujian, People’s Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

big_20150422_220821_sRGyfpWguU

Doyoung

Birth name: Kim Dongyoung
Birth date: February 1, 1996
Birth place: Guri City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Visual
Unit: NCT U

big_20150422_181252_ZnP2NeU2

Ten

Birth name: Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul
Birth date: February 27, 1996
Birth place: Bangkok, Kingdom of Thailand
Position: Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual
Unit: NCT U

big_20150422_221949_3VwSY3qDm3P5qHxD

Jaehyun

Birth name: Jung Jaehyun
Birth date: February 14, 1997
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: NCT U, NCT 127

big_20160104_225859_5N4FaBXScpHKCpWdxPNQ

Winwin

Birth name: Dong Sicheng/Dong Sasung
Birth date: October 28, 1997
Birth place: Wenzhou City, Zhejiang Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: NCT 127

big_20150422_222042_wKMwBS.jpg

Mark

Birth name: Mark Lee/Lee Minhyung
Birth date: August 2, 1999
Birth place: Vancouver, Canada
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual
Unit: NCT U, NCT 127, NCT Dream

image

Renjun

Birth name: Huang Renjun/Hwang Injoon
Birth date: March 23, 2000
Birth place: Jilin, People’s Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: NCT Dream

big_20150422_221214_pqPWsC.jpg

Jeno

Birth name: Lee Jeno
Birth date: April 23, 2000
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual
Unit: NCT Dream

big_20150422_221423_NqeSpQHmCeEm

Haechan

Birth name: Lee Donghyuk
Birth date: June 6, 2000
Birth place: Jeju City, Jeju Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual
Unit: NCT 127, NCT Dream

big_20150422_181614_28QHVhSKyvgnG

Jaemin

Birth name: Nah Jaemin
Birth date: August 13, 2000
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual
Unit: NCT Dream

image

Chenle

Birth name: Zhong Chenle/Jong Jinrak
Birth date: November 22, 2001
Birth place: Shanghai, People’s Republic of China
Position: Main Vocalist, Visual
Unit: NCT Dream

big_20150422_222430_U22xPXuYeXc7pqtsr

Jisung

Birth name: Park Jisung
Birth date: February 5, 2002
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Main Dancer, Visual, Maknae (for now)
Unit: NCT Dream

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s