IOI Profiles

IOI_-_Chrysalis_promo.jpg

Debut date: May 4, 2016
Disbandment date: within 2017
Also known as: Ideal of Idol
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, hip hop, EDM, trap
Agency: YMC Entertainment (South Korea), CJ E&M Music Live (South Korea), Loen Entertainment (South Korea – distribution)
Fanclub name/color: tbd

IOI_Lim_Na_Young_-_Chrysalis_promo.jpg

Nayoung

Birth name: Im Nayoung
Birth date: December 18, 1995
Birth place: Asan City, South Chungcheong Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Choreographer, Visual

IOI_Kim_Chung_Ha_-_Chrysalis_promo

Chungha

Birth name: Kim Chanmi
Birth date: February 9, 1996
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

IOI_Kim_Se_Jeong_-_Chrysalis_promo

Sejeong

Birth name: Kim Sejung
Birth date: August 28, 1996
Birth place: Jeonju City, North Jeolla Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Visual
Original group: Gugudan

 IOI_Chae_Yeon_-_Chrysalis_promo

Chaeyeon

Birth name: Jung Chaeyeon
Birth date: December 1, 1997
Birth place: Suncheon City, South Jeolla Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Original group: DIA

IOI_Zhou_Jieqiong_-_Chrysalis_promo

Jieqiong

Birth name: Zhou Jieqiong/Joo Kyulkyung
Birth date: December 16, 1998
Birth place: Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

IOI_Kim_So_Hye_-_Chrysalis_promo

Sohye

Birth name: Kim Sohye
Birth date: July 19, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

IOI_Yu_Yeun_Jung_-_Chrysalis_promo

Yeonjung

Birth name: Yoo Yeonjung
Birth date: August 3, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Visual
Original group: Cosmic Girls

IOI_Choi_Yoo_Jung_-_Chrysalis_promo

Yoojung

Birth name: Choi Yoojung
Birth date: November 12, 1999
Birth place: Guri City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Choreographer, Visual

IOI_Kang_Mi_Na_-_Chrysalis_promo

Mina

Birth name: Kang Mina
Birth date: December 4, 1999
Birth place: Jeju City, Jeju Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual
Original group: Gugudan

IOI_Kim_Do_Yeon_-_Chrysalis_promo

Doyeon

Birth name: Kim Doyeon
Birth date: December 4, 1999
Birth place: Wonju City, Gangwon Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

IOI_Jeon_So_Mi_-_Chrysalis_promo

Somi

Birth name: Ennik Douma/Jeon Somi
Birth date: March 9, 2001
Birth place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s