Gugudan Profiles

ClHI9KyVAAEheWk

Debut date: June 2016
Also known as: gx9, gu9udan
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: Jellyfish Entertainment (South Korea), CJ E&M Music Live (South Korea – distribution)
Fanclub name/color: TBD

gx9-mimi

Mimi

Birth name: Jung Mimi
Birth date: January 1, 1993
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper,Visual

gx9-hana

Hana

Birth name: Shin Bora
Birth date: April 30, 1993
Birth place: Bucheon City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group, Visual

gx9-haebin

Haebin

Birth name: Han Haebin
Birth date: August 16, 1995
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Visual

gx9-nayoung

Nayoung

Birth name: Kim Nayoung
Birth date: November 23, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

gx9-sejeong

Sejeong

Birth name: Kim Sejung
Birth date: August 28, 1996
Birth place: Jeonju City, North Jeolla Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

gx9-sally

Sally

Birth name: Liu Xiening/Ryu Sajeo
Birth date: October 23, 1996
Birth place: Guangdong Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

gx9-soyee

Soyee

Birth name: Jang Sojin
Birth date: November 21, 1996
Birth place: Gwangju City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

gx9-mina

Mina

Birth name: Kang Mina
Birth date: December 4, 1999
Birth place: Jeju City, Jeju Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer

gx9-hyeyeon

Hyeyeon

Birth name: Cho Hyeyeon
Birth date: August 5, 2000
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s