Monsta X Profiles

ctcvcowumaayu8x

Debut date: May 14, 2015
Also known as: MX
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, hip hop, EDM, trap
Agency: Starship Entertainment (Republic of Korea), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution), Yuehua Entertainment (People’s Republic of China)
Fanclub name/color: Monbebe/TBD

ctcvr02vuaawenp

Shownu

Birth name: Son Hyunwoo
Birth date: June 18, 1992
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

ctcvr03usaarkfm

Wonho

Birth name: Shin Hoseok
Birth date: March 1, 1993
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

ctcvvoxvuaqyxmj

Minhyuk

Birth name: Lee Minhyuk
Birth date: November 3, 1993
Birth place: Gwangju City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

ctcvvonumaamogf

Kihyun

Birth name: Yoo Kihyun
Birth date: November 22, 1993
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

ctcvvppukaam4qe

Hyungwon

Birth name: Chae Hyungwon
Birth date: January 15, 1994
Birth place: Gwangju City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

ctcvywuviaa2yhv

Jooheon

Birth name: Lee Jooheon
Birth date: October 6, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Composer, Visual

ctcvyxhvuaa855n

I.M

Birth name: Im Changkyun
Birth date: January 26, 1996
Birth place: Gwangju City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Songwriter, Composer, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s