Cosmic Girls Profiles

 

Debut date: February 25, 2016
Also known as: WJSN, Wu Ju So Nyeo, Uchuu Shojo, Yuzhou Shaonu
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, hip hop, EDM, trap
Agency: Starship Entertainment (Republic of Korea), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution), Yuehua Entertainment (People’s Republic of China)
Fanclub name/color: TBD

 CpGDrodUIAE7stZ

Seola

Birth name: Kim Hyunjung
Birth date: December 24, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual

 CpQUzQ2UkAEr6dh

Xuan Yi

Birth name: Wu Xuanyi/Oh Sunee
Birth date: January 26, 1995
Birth place: Hainan Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

 CpVeftAUEAAL59T

Bona

Birth name: Kim Jiyeon
Birth date: August 19, 1995
Birth place: Daegu, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

 CpQU3B9VMAEDy_y

Exy

Birth name: Chu Sojung
Birth date: November 6, 1995
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual

 CpGDXKnVMAAs52Y

Soobin

Birth name: Park Soobin
Birth date: September 14, 1996
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

 CpGDf0hVIAA-8xP

Luda

Birth name: Lee Luda
Birth date: March 6, 1997
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

 CpQUsRoUsAAOO1U

Dawon

Birth name: Nam Dawon
Birth date: April 16, 1997
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

 CpGDgAzUIAAkQtG

Eunseo

Birth name: Son Jooyeon
Birth date: May 27, 1998
Birth place: Incheon, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

 CpA4L2SUkAAbEjB

Cheng Xiao

Birth name: Cheng Xiaoxiao/Sung Soso
Birth date: July 5, 1998
Birth place: Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual, Face of the Group

 CpVeS02UAAAj0XO

Mei Qi

Birth name: Meng Meiqi/Mang Miki
Birth date: October 15, 1998
Birth place: Luoyang City, Henan Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Supporting Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

 CpA38-fUEAAbJdB

Yeoreum

Birth name: Lee Jinsook
Birth date: January 10, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

 CpVea93UAAA-MK4

Dayoung

Birth name: Im Dayoung
Birth date: May 14, 1999
Birth place: Jeju City, Jeju Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

CpA4HajUAAApFal

Yeonjung

Birth name: Yoo Yeonjung
Birth date: August 3, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s