The Ark Profiles

tumblr_static_tumblr_static_3w2jo0fkbjcwo4scskcckcccw_640

Debut date: April 12, 2015
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: Music K Entertainment (South Korea), Loen Entertainment (South Korea – distribution)
Fanclub name/color: TBD

tumblr_nn8im9T5zV1uqdtv7o1_1280

Minju

Birth name: Jeon Minjoo
Birth date: September 8, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Performance

tumblr_nn8ipbqodd1uqdtv7o1_540

Yuna

Birth name: Yuna Kim
Birth date: October 27, 1994
Birth place: New York City, New York, United States
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Low Rapper

tumblr_nn8ixvmjGP1uqdtv7o1_1280

Yujin

Birth name: Jung Yoojin
Birth date: September 6, 1996
Birth place: Incheon, South Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist

tumblr_nn8it2Jz0m1uqdtv7o1_1280

Halla

Birth name: Lee Sooji
Birth date: March 20, 1998
Birth place: Busan, South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Performance, Face of the Group

tumblr_nn8iycX8E81uqdtv7o1_1280

Jane

Birth name: Cheon Jaein
Birth date: November 23, 1999
Birth place: Cheongdam, Gangnam District, Seoul, South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, High Rapper, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s