April Profiles

april_1461165108_af_org

Debut date: August 24, 2015
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: DSP Media (Republic of Korea), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution)
Fanclub name/color: Fineapple/tbd

CURRENT

chaewon

Chaewon

Birth name: Kim Chaewon
Birth date: November 8, 1997
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Visual

hyunjoo

Hyunjoo

Birth name: Lee Hyunjoo
Birth date: February 5, 1998
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Dancer, Visual

naeun

Naeun

Birth name: Lee Naeun
Birth date: February 5, 1999
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

yena

Yena

Birth name: Yang Yena
Birth date: May 22, 2000
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

jinsol

Jinsol

Birth name: Lee Jinsol
Birth date: December 4, 2001
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual, Maknae


FORMER

11223778_844564255651857_6775947069476219315_o

Somin

Birth name: Jeon Somin
Birth date: April 22, 1996
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s