Upcoming JYP girl group 2016-2019 Profiles

Debut date: between 2016 to 2019
Also known as: TBD
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: JYP Entertainment (South Korea), KT Music (South Korea)
Fanclub name/color: TBD

CONFIRMED/RUMORED

20150429_1430286244_90452700_2

Chaeyeon

Birth name: Lee Chaeyeon
Birth date: January 11, 2000
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Performance

20150429_1430287480_94723200_2

Eunsuh

Birth name: Kim Eunsuh
Birth date: November 14, 2000
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Performance

20150429_1430286277_03949000_2

Somi

Birth name: Ennik Douma/Jeon Somi
Birth date: March 9, 2001
Birth place: Canada
Position: probably Leader, Lead Vocalist, High Rapper, Face of the Group

CDvMxeiVAAAU_9Q

Chaeryeong

Birth name: Lee Chaeryeong
Birth date: June 5, 2001
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Performance

201504291502152810_1

Natty

Birth name: Ahnatchaya Suputhipong
Birth date: May 30, 2002
Birth place: Thailand
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Performance

9553157_orig

Lily M

Birth name: Lily Morrow/Park Jin
Birth date: October 17, 2002
Birth place: Australia
Position: Main Vocalist

ryujin

Ryujin

Birth name:
Birth date: 2001
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist

sooyoung

Sookyun

Birth name:
Birth date: 2002
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist

tumblr_nmdt1g06gj1u99d0so3_1280

Hanseol

Birth name: Oh Hanseol
Birth date:
Birth place: South Korea
Position:

CNcTVX7UYAELLN1

Yejin 1

Birth name:
Birth date:
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist

CNcTVX8UkAAZTmA

Ryewon

Birth name:
Birth date:
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist

Mei

Birth name:
Birth date:
Birth place: South Korea
Position:

Eunsoo

Birth name:
Birth date:
Birth place: South Korea
Position:

Park Yejin

Birth name: Park Yejin
Birth date:
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist

Mashiro

Birth name: Mashiro Yakamoto
Birth date:
Birth place: Japan
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Performance


TRANSFERRED

20150429_1430287316_59460600_2

Minyoung

Birth name: Charlene Song/Song Minyoung
Birth date: February 27, 1998
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Main Vocalist
Current agency: TBD

20150429_1430286543_59815300_2

Jiwon

Birth name: Park Jiwon
Birth date: March 20, 1998
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist
Current agency: TBD

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s