Sonamoo Profiles

13494987_1773409739539790_6665551801014676221_n

Debut date: December 29, 2014
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: TS Entertainment (South Korea), Loen Entertainment (South Korea – distribution)
Fanclub name/color: TBD

13567005_1773409792873118_5743218929530517845_n

Sumin

Birth name: Ji Soomin
Birth date: March 3, 1994
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper

13508864_1773409796206451_7852862645491742180_n

Minjae

Birth name: Sung Minjae
Birth date: December 18, 1994
Birth place: Busan, South Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist

13537589_1773409846206446_2562930892216836923_n

D.ana

Birth name: Cho Eunae
Birth date: September 10, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter

13528740_1773409879539776_5880546220625678545_n

Nahyun

Birth name: Kim Nahyun
Birth date: December 9, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Supporting Rapper, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group

13507200_1773409882873109_4987208403070306790_n

Euijin

Birth name: Hong Euijin
Birth date: October 8, 1996
Birth place: Gwangju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer

13524321_1773409889539775_3864811135127852351_n

High.D

Birth name: Kim Dohee
Birth date: December 21, 1996
Birth place: Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Position: Main Vocalist

13507063_1773409922873105_4559803895919926864_n

New Sun

Birth name: Choi Yoonsun
Birth date: June 19, 1997
Birth place: South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s