SM Girls 2017 Profiles

Debut date: between 2017 to 2019
Also known as: SR16G (as for now)
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, EDM, hip hop, trap
Agency: SM Entertainment (Republic of Korea), KT Music (Republic of Korea – current), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – future), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: TBD

POTENTIAL MEMBERS

jungyeon.jpg

Jungyeon

Birth name: Park Jungyeon
Birth date: 1997
Birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Composer, Arranger, Producer

221e33d6e60533aeed1865d14a142809.jpg

Yiyang

Birth name: Xu Yiyang/Seo Yeyang
Birth date: August 12, 1997
Birth place: Sichuan Province, People’s Republic of China
Position:

hayeon

Hayeon

Birth name: Kim Hayeon
Birth date: 1998
Birth place: Jeonju, North Jeolla Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist

big_20150709_001515_WnX7wuK9p299sFMCwb

Koeun

Birth name: Koh Eunji
Birth date: March 18, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Lead Vocalist

lee_soo_min

Soomin

Birth name: Lee Soomin
Birth date: 1999
birth place: Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
* former Produce 101 contestant, former Fantagio trainee

big_20150709_001812_cVuAu59

Hina

Birth name:
Birth date: January 5, 2000
Birth place: Nagoya, Japan
Position: Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

big_20150709_002550_AYwsXvHu

Herin

Birth name: Seo Hyein
Birth date: February 26, 2002
Birth place: Manchester, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Position: Lead Vocalist

79d048ce2d0f1ec3b1494868d4119312

Ningning

Birth name: Zhuo Ningyi/Tak Jeoye
Birth date: October 23, 2002
Birth place: Harbin City, Heilongjiang Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist

big_20150709_113227_x5VUBhSBEfcbZm

Lami

Birth name: Kim Sungkyung
Birth date: March 3, 2003
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae (for now)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s