Oh My Girl Profiles

CovYQ8RWgAAqJBk

Debut date: April 20, 2015
Also known as: OH!MYGIRL, OMG
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: WM Entertainment (Republic of Korea), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution)
Fanclub name/color: Miracle/tbd

oh-my-girl-8

Hyojung

Birth name: Choi Hyojung
Birth date: July 28, 1994
Birth place: Yangyang County, Gangwon Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual

oh-my-girl-7

JinE

Birth name: Shin Heejin
Birth date: January 22, 1995
Birth place: Pohang City, North Gyeongsang Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Visual

oh-my-girl-6

Mimi

Birth name: Kim Mihyun
Birth date: May 1, 1995
Birth place: Jeju City, Jeju Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Choreographer, Visual

oh-my-girl-5

YooA

Birth name: Yoo Yeonjoo
Birth date: July 17, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

oh-my-girl-41

Seunghee

Birth name: Hyun Seunghee
Birth date: January 25, 1996
Birth place: Chuncheon City, Gangwon Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Main Vocalist, Visual

oh-my-girl-31

Jiho

Birth name: Kim Jiho
Birth date: April 4, 1997
Birth place: Okcheon County, North Chungcheong Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

oh-my-girl-21

Binnie

Birth name: Bae Yoobin
Birth date: September 9, 1997
Birth place: Chuncheon City, Gangwon Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

oh-my-girl-11

Arin

Birth name: Choi Yewon
Birth date: June 18, 1999
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s