Lovelyz Profiles

lovelyz-group

Debut date: November 13, 2014
Also known as: LVLZ, LVLZ8
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: Woollim Entertainment (Republic of Korea), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution, main), KT Music (South Korea – distribution, secondary), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: Lovelinus/tbd

Baby-Soul-new-trilogy

Baby Soul

Birth name: Lee Soojung
Birth date: July 6, 1992
Birth place: Gwangju City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Visual

Jiae-new-trilogy-

Jiae

Birth name: Yoo Jiae
Birth date: May 21, 1993
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

lovelyz-jisoo

Jisoo

Birth name: Seo Jisoo
Birth date: February 11, 1994
Birth place: Incheon, Republic of Korea
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

mijoo-lovelyz-540x810

Mijoo

Birth name: Lee Mijoo
Birth date: September 23, 1994
Birth place: Okcheon County, North Chungcheong Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Visual

lovelyz-kei

Kei

Birth name: Kim Jiyeon
Birth date: March 20, 1995
Birth place: Incheon, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Visual

jin

Jin

Birth name: Park Myungeun
Birth date: June 12, 1996
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Visual

lovelyz-soojung-540x810

Sujeong

Birth name: Ryu Soojung
Birth date: November 19, 1997
Birth place: Daejeon, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

yein1

Yein

Birth name: Jung Yein
Birth date: June 4, 1998
Birth place: Incheon, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s