Hello Venus Profiles

11217545_1041207135902951_2405034110188656011_n

Debut date: May 9, 2012
Also known as: HV
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: Fantagio Music (South Korea – current), Pledis Entertainment (South Korea – former)
Fanclub name/color: Hello Cupid/Lime Green

CURRENT

11755093_1041634592526872_4529965419255933504_n

Alice

Birth name: Song Joohee
Birth date: March 21, 1990
Birth place: Wonju, Gangwon Province, South Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist

11694948_1041634665860198_2531710647636575957_n

Nara

Birth name: Kwon Nara
Birth date: March 13, 1991
Birth place: Incheon, South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Performance, Face of the Group

11041115_1041634695860195_2216444176831051586_n

Lime

Birth name: Kim Hyerim
Birth date: January 19, 1993
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Low Rapper, Performance

11745846_1041634652526866_3276492957633720703_n

Seoyoung

Birth name: Lee Seoyoung
Birth date: June 27, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist

11745374_1041634679193530_6094605418681253097_n

Yooyoung

Birth name: Lee Yooyoung
Birth date: January 23, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, High Rapper, Performance

11755669_1041634835860181_2303098783401076160_n

Yeoreum

Birth name: Ahn Chaeyeon
Birth date: June 4, 1996
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Maknae


FORMER

Ara

Ara

Birth name: Yoo Ara
Birth date: September 26, 1992
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Main Vocalist

Yoonjo

Yoonjo

Birth name: Shin Yoonjo
Birth date: December 14, 1992
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s