GFriend Profiles

CmSacTBUkAAreXS

Debut date: January 15, 2015
Also known as: Girlfriend, Yeojachingu
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: Source Music Entertainment (Republic of Korea), KT Music (Republic of Korea – distribution, former), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution, current)
Fanclub name/color: Buddy/tbd

CmSbLuAVMAAxCmm

Sowon

Birth name: Kim Sojung
Birth date: December 7, 1995
Birth place: Jingwan-dong, Eunpyeong District, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Visual

CmSbxUfUIAApzV0

Yerin

Birth name: Jung Yerin
Birth date: August 19, 1996
Birth place: Incheon, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

CmSa6iUVYAAsTz4

Eunha

Birth name: Jung Eunbi
Birth date: May 30, 1997
Birth place: Geumcheon District, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

CmSbFUDUcAEpOvt

Yuju

Birth name: Choi Yuna
Birth date: October 4, 1997
Birth place: Western Ilsan District, Goyang City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

CmSan6IUMAAEPkW

SinB

Birth name: Hwang Eunbi
Birth date: June 3, 1998
Birth place: Cheongju, North Chungcheong Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual, Face of the Group

CmSauZIVMAEOQNZ

Umji

Birth name: Kim Yewon
Birth date: August 19, 1998
Birth place: Incheon, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s