Black Pink Profiles

Debut date: August 8, 2016
Also known as: BP
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, hip hop, EDM, trap
Agency: YG Entertainment (Republic of Korea), KT Music (Republic of Korea – distribution), Avex Group (Japan)
Fanclub name/color: TBD

Jisoo

Birth name: Kim Jisoo
Birth date: June 20, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Jennie

Birth name: Jennie Kim
Birth date: January 16, 1996
Birth place: Anyang City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Visual

Rose

Birth name: Roseanne Park/Park Chaeyoung
Birth date: February 11, 1997
Birth place: Melbourne, Commonwealth of Australia
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Lisa

Birth name: Lalisa Manoban/Pranpriya Manoban
Birth date: March 27, 1997
Birth place: Bangkok, Kingdom of Thailand
Position: Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s