AOA Profiles

tumblr_nvsthzSF5v1uy7ouzo1_1280

Debut date: August 9, 2012
Also known as: Ace of Angels
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, rock
Agency: FNC Entertainment (South Korea), CJ E&M Music (South Korea – distribution, former), Loen Entertainment (South Korea – current), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: Elvis/TBD

Choa2

Choa

Birth name: Park Choa
Birth date: March 6, 1990
Birth place: Incheon, South Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Guitarist

Jimin

Jimin

Birth name: Shin Jimin
Birth date: January 8, 1991
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Guitarist, Songwriter

Yuna

Yuna

Birth name: Seo Yuna
Birth date: December 30, 1992
Birth place: Busan, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Keyboardist

CAIBOufU0AANPtl

Youkyung

Birth name: Seo Youkyung
Birth date: March 15, 1993
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Drummer

Hyejeong

Hyejeong

Birth name: Shin Hyejeong
Birth date: August 10, 1993
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Mina

Mina

Birth name: Kwon Mina
Birth date: September 21, 1993
Birth place: Busan, South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Bassist

Seolhyun3

Seolhyun

Birth name: Kim Seolhyun
Birth date: January 3, 1995
Birth place: Bucheon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group

Chanmi1

Chanmi

Birth name: Kim Chanmi
Birth date: June 19, 1996
Birth place: Daegu, South Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s