Twice Profiles

Debut date: October 20, 2015
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: JYP Entertainment (Republic of Korea), KT Music (Republic of Korea – distribution, current), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution, future)
Fanclub name/color: Once/Neon Magenta and Apricot

Nayeon

Birth name: Im Nayeon
Birth date: September 22, 1995
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Jungyeon

Birth name: Yoo Kyungwan
Birth date: November 1, 1996
Birth place: Suwon City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

Momo

Birth name: Momo Hirai
Birth date: November 9, 1996
Birth place: Kyotanabe City, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Position: Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

Sana

Birth name: Sana Minatozaki
Birth date: December 29, 1996
Birth place: Tennoji, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Jihyo

Birth name: Park Jisoo
Birth date: February 1, 1997
Birth place: Guri City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

Mina

Birth name: Mina Myoui
Birth date: March 24, 1997
Birth place: San Antonio, Texas, United States of America
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Dahyun

Birth name: Kim Dahyun
Birth date: May 28, 1998
Birth place: Seongnam City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

Chaeyoung

Birth name: Son Chaeyoung
Birth date: April 23, 1999
Birth place: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Visual

Tzuyu

Birth name: Chou Tzuyu/Cho Joohee
Birth date: June 14, 1999
Birth place: Tainan City, Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s