Seventeen Profiles

Debut date: May 26, 2015
Also known as: S.V.T, 17, SM17E
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, EDM, trap, hip hop
Agency: Pledis Entertainment (Republic of Korea), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution), Yuehua Entertainment (People’s Republic of China)
Fanclub name/color: Carat/Rose Quartz and Serenity

S.coups

Birth name: Choi Seungcheol
Birth date: August 8, 1995
Birth place: Daegu, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Visual

Jeonghan

Birth name: Yoon Junghan
Birth date: October 4, 1995
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

Joshua

Birth name: Joshua Hong/Hong Jisoo
Birth date: December 30, 1995
Birth place: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Position: Lead Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

Jun

Birth name: Wen Junhui/Moon Joonhwi
Birth date: June 10, 1996
Birth place: Shenzhen City, Guandong Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

Hoshi

Birth name: Kwon Soonyoung
Birth date: June 15, 1996
Birth place: Namyangju City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Supporting Rapper, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Choreographer, Visual

Wonwoo

Birth name: Jeon Wonwoo
Birth date: July 17, 1996
Birth place: Changwon City, South Gyeongsang Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Songwriter, Visual

Woozi

Birth name: Lee Jihoon
Birth date: November 22, 1996
Birth place: Busan, Republic of Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Supporting Rapper, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Composer, Arranger, Producer, Visual

DK (pronounced as “Dokyum”)

Birth name: Lee Seokmin
Birth date: February 18, 1997
Birth place: Suji District, Yongin City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

Mingyu

Birth name: Kim Minkyu
Birth date: April 6, 1997
Birth place: Anyang City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Songwriter, Visual, Face of the Group

The8

Birth name: Xu Minghao/Seo Myungho
Birth date: November 7, 1997
Birth place: Anshan City, Liaoning Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Choreographer, Visual

Seungkwan

Birth name: Boo Seungkwan
Birth date: January 16, 1998
Birth place: Jeju City, Jeju Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Main Vocalist, Supporting Rapper, Songwriter, Visual

Vernon

Birth name: Hansol Vernon Chwe/Choi Hansol
Birth date: February 18, 1998
Birth place: New York City, New York, United States of America
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Visual

Dino

Birth name: Lee Chan
Birth date: Feburary 11, 1999
Birth place: Iksan City, North Jeolla Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Choreographer, Visual, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s