f(x) Profiles

fx-baskin-robbins

Debut date: September 5, 2009
Also known as: Function Girls
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Agency: SM Entertainment (South Korea), KT Music (South Korea – distribution, current), Loen Entertainment (South Korea – distribution, future), Avex Group (Japan and Taiwan), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: MeU/Pearl Light Periwinkle

CURRENT

b1a21374jw1enrutun7ehj20rs15oaih

Victoria

Birth name: Victoria Song/Song Qian
Birth date: February 2, 1987
Birth place: Qingdao, Shandong Province, China
Position: Over-all Leader, Dance Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

3e54ea0egw1enrucedy9rj20rh15ogus

Amber

Birth name: Amber Josephine Liu/Liu Yiyun
Birth date: September 18, 1992
Birth place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper

70ecc7b5gw1enubk1vt7bj20o8106wmf

Luna

Birth name: Park Sunyoung
Birth date: August 12, 1993
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

sd75nw9

Krystal

Birth name: Krystal Jung/Jung Soojung
Birth date: October 24, 1994
Birth place: San Francisco, California, United States
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Supporting Rapper, Face of the Group, Maknae


FORMER

oeXnQTR

Sulli

Birth name: Choi Jinri
Birth date: March 29, 1994
Birth place: Yangsan, South Gyeongsang Province, South Korea
Position: Supporting Vocalist, High Rapper, (Former) Face of the Group

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s