EXO Profiles

Cz-PU0zVQAA7e1q.jpg

Debut date: April 8, 2012
Also known as: Exo Planet
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre: Pop, dance, R&B, trot, EDM, trap, hip hop
Agency: SM Entertainment (Republic of Korea and People’s Republic of China), Avex Group (Japan), KT Music (Republic of Korea – distribution, current), Loen Entertainment (Republic of Korea – distribution, future), Universal Music Group (International)
Fanclub name/color: EXO-L/Silver

CURRENT

czugybeweaagxsj

Xiumin

Birth name: Kim Minseok
Birth date: March 26, 1990
Birth place: Guri City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Visual

czugybjxcaehlmn

Suho

Birth name: Kim Joonmyun
Birth date: May 22, 1991
Birth place: Daechi, Gangnam District, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

czugybtxgaenon7

Lay

Birth name: Zhang Yixing/Jang Yeheung
Birth date: October 7, 1991
Birth place: Changsha City, Hunan Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Songwriter, Composer, Arranger, Producer, Choreographer, Visual

czugybxxcaevtwt

Baekhyun

Birth name: Byun Baekhyun
Birth date: May 6, 1992
Birth place: Bucheon City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

czuhilxwqaaoqj7

Chen

Birth name: Kim Jongdae
Birth date: September 21, 1992
Birth place: Siheung City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Vocal Line Leader, Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Composer, Visual

czuhilhxgaaq1zo

Chanyeol

Birth name: Park Chanyeol
Birth date: November 27, 1992
Birth place: Eunpyeong District, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Over-all Vice Leader, Rapper Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Songwriter, Composer, Arranger, Producer, Visual

czuhillweaape8k

D.O

Birth name: Do Kyungsoo
Birth date: January 12, 1993
Birth place: Eastern Ilsan District, Goyang City, Gyeonggi Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Songwriter, Visual

czuhrtpxgai8pbb

Kai

Birth name: Kim Jongin
Birth date: January 14, 1994
Birth place: Suncheon City, South Jeolla Province, Republic of Korea
Position: Dance Line Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer, Visual, Face of the Group

czuhrtfxuaa_civ

Sehun

Birth name: Oh Sehun
Birth date: April 12, 1994
Birth place: Jungnang District, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Songwriter, Choreographer, Visual, Maknae


FORMER

luhan-back-to-20-1

Luhan

Birth name: Xi Luhan/Hae Rokham
Birth date: April 20, 1990
Birth place: Haidan District, Beijing, People’s Republic of China
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

7dab79d7ff06fe813f2185f057261288

Kris

Birth name: Kevin Li/Li Jiaheng/Wu Yifan/Oh Yeokbeom
Birth date: November 6, 1990
Birth place: Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Main Rapper, Visual

rsz_tao

Tao

Birth name: Huang Zitao/Hwang Jado
Birth date: May 2, 1993
Birth place: Qingdao City, Shandong Province, People’s Republic of China
Position: Supporting Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s